?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

It's been a long, long time! And I've missed you all so very much.


 

 
Legend of the Sneaker Presents: Bound and Desecrated: SNEAKER FTW 

 
Bound: Everybody Got Issues.

Having killed all their sisters, the Sisters of the Dark have levelled up, or something, so they can finally shake off that annoying Nicci.

I don't get how there can be any Sisters left after this. Maybe there are clones?

Darken Rahl: Back from the dead to mock your hissy fit.

Feeling somewhat abandoned and therefore a deep, unresolved need for unrequited love, Nicci decides to adopt Kahlan.

Kahlan goes kinda overboard on parental issues this week, omg.

Richard decides to take his new potential mother in law out for a spin. Things don’t go very well for them.

Richard: Not the world's greatest thinker, but at least he gets the job done.

If you ask me, Kahlan spoils the boy.

Also, Sisters of the Light? Way stupid when it comes to rapists. Just sayin.

Poor Nicci! Poor Nicci's victims!

Rather more importantly, the rest of the gang get to hang with Kahlan’s father, who is just a barrel of laughs.

'And then I used her eveil bitch corpse as a hat-stand.'

Never have a daddy-off in the Midlands. Yeesh.

Trying to straighten everything out, Kahlan gets to hang out with her real mother.

'This Mord'Sith killed her, so I became her best friend. Then another Mord-Sith ressurected her, so I killed her.'

Happy Mother's Day, americans!

Everything turns out more or less okay when Nicci is healed by the POWAR OF LUV.

Despite everything, everyone loves Sister Nicci. I hope she comes back!

Creator: Let's waste an Oscar Nominated actress!

The next thing that happens is that God comes to earth in human form. This seems sort of familiar but I can’t work out why.

You can actually buy shoes with Jesus' face on them!

God is sort of preoccupied with everything that’s already happened. This is incredibly boring, so here are some pictures of cats spooning.









Desecrated: Possession + Tombs = Everyone Happy

Next, a wizard summons an EVIL MUMMY at Richard’s birthday party. The mummy turns out to be even more of a pooper than Cara.

That is one phitt mummy! I know you're all thinking it.

All anyone really cares about is that Kahlan and Cara get some alone time.

I barely even remember the EVEIL MUMMY plot. But this one is somewhat stuck in my mind.

It turns out that Kahlan’s many lessons in ~feelings~ have finally paid off.

Cara: Only has one way of expressing herself.

Luckily, Richard shows up at the last minute.

'Join in? Okay! Looks like fu- OMG WHAT ARE YOU DOING WITH THAT AGIEL?!'

Then, they all have to band together to fight the EVIL MUMMY, who as it turns out is Zedd in disguise.

Zedd: Most fabulous mummy in the Midlands.

Everything turns out okay! The gang continue on their totally phitt way, seeking whatever it is they’re seeking.

That's it Cara. She'll never suspect a thing! 


LEGEND OF THE SNEAKER: PHITTER THAN YOU
Season One: In the Name of the Bling of Truth!
Season Two: In the Name of Total Phittness! 
Torn: Totally Ripped, yo! (including ICONS!)
The Very Hungry Princess 
Bound and Desecrated FTW! (with added lolcats)  



Comments

( 62 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
fallenidol_453
May. 8th, 2010 04:10 pm (UTC)
ROFL. I HAVE MISSED THIS SERIES! :D
aimsleydale
May. 8th, 2010 05:18 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D So glad to be back!
timeblind
May. 8th, 2010 04:11 pm (UTC)
I'VE COME TO CLEANSE YOUR SOLE. I love it. Haahahah!

*squishies* You're amazing!
aimsleydale
May. 8th, 2010 05:18 pm (UTC)
Lame puns ftw! Glad you like :D Thanks!!
ivanolix
May. 8th, 2010 04:18 pm (UTC)
*dies* LMAO. This is awesome.
aimsleydale
May. 8th, 2010 05:19 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D :D :D
sarabones
May. 8th, 2010 04:24 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA LOOOVE. xD
aimsleydale
May. 8th, 2010 05:19 pm (UTC)
:D Thank you!
morgenwrites
May. 8th, 2010 04:55 pm (UTC)
LMAO. OMG the mummy shoe!
aimsleydale
May. 8th, 2010 05:20 pm (UTC)
I though it was a bit ~fabulous for a mummy, but that's LotS all over :D Thanks!
railise
May. 8th, 2010 05:07 pm (UTC)
HEE!! Your version of Creator is WAY better than what we had. :D All of these are A+++!!
aimsleydale
May. 8th, 2010 05:23 pm (UTC)
Thank You!

Your version of Creator is WAY better than what we had.
HAHA! 45 minutes of spooning cats would probably have been an imporvement, yes :P
halfabubble
May. 8th, 2010 05:12 pm (UTC)
Oh sneakers how I have missed thee.
These are always so much win I can never speak properly afterwards.
The last frame <3 And AHAHA C/K spooning kitties actually made me squeee wtf.
aimsleydale
May. 8th, 2010 05:29 pm (UTC)
LOLS thank you :D HAHA K/C spooning: always right.
nasmadie
May. 8th, 2010 05:36 pm (UTC)
BOUND:

Nicci decides to adopt Kahlan
rolf XD

my father made me rape people. Ok,you win
*can't stop laughing*

omg Kahlan's Mother... XD


DESECRATED:

want to play find the agiel
XD

I'm going to add this to my memories XD
aimsleydale
May. 8th, 2010 06:03 pm (UTC)
Hahaha :D Thank you!
foibles_fables
May. 8th, 2010 05:37 pm (UTC)
I can't even count how many levels of genius this is. A+ amazing work. :D

The mummy turns out to be even more of a pooper than Cara.

DYING.
aimsleydale
May. 8th, 2010 06:04 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU :D :D :D I love your icon, so appropriate!
(Deleted comment)
aimsleydale
May. 8th, 2010 06:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D :D Sorry to jingle-hijack you!
lrbcn
May. 8th, 2010 05:44 pm (UTC)
lulz forever
aimsleydale
May. 8th, 2010 06:08 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D
sixphanel
May. 8th, 2010 05:51 pm (UTC)
:D Awesome!!! lol.
aimsleydale
May. 8th, 2010 06:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! :D :D
devilduckieee
May. 8th, 2010 05:53 pm (UTC)
LMAO Oh, that was the best shiz ever! I love that Zedd is a well worn Chuck. ^_^

SPOONING KITTEHS!

aimsleydale
May. 8th, 2010 06:09 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU :D :D

Spooning kittehs are quite possibly the best idea I've ever had :P
(Deleted comment)
aimsleydale
May. 8th, 2010 06:10 pm (UTC)
*sends Cara with the breath of life* Thank you :D
nicole_anell
May. 8th, 2010 06:12 pm (UTC)
I'VE COME TO CLEANSE YOUR SOLE.

*facepalm*

I love these so much!
aimsleydale
May. 9th, 2010 04:42 am (UTC)
Haha lame puns ftw! Thank you!!
cleocallisto
May. 8th, 2010 06:15 pm (UTC)
Ahahahaha..xD I just love it! *applauds* Brb..just gonna go die a little now..xD
aimsleydale
May. 9th, 2010 04:42 am (UTC)
Thank you :D
aleynarose
May. 8th, 2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
I squeeeed out loud when I saw this on my friends page. XD

AMAZING, as always.

*GLOMP*
aimsleydale
May. 9th, 2010 04:43 am (UTC)
Yay, thank you! So happy to bring the squee!
imecstatic
May. 8th, 2010 06:38 pm (UTC)
OMG IT'S BACK! YAY!

Thank you for the lulz! And omg cats spooning! Aww.
aimsleydale
May. 9th, 2010 04:43 am (UTC)
I AM ALSO YAY :D Thank you!
(Deleted comment)
aimsleydale
May. 9th, 2010 04:44 am (UTC)
It's all about google search skillz *wink* :D Thaank you!!
frida_lang
May. 8th, 2010 06:48 pm (UTC)
I've come to clense your sole
Oooh, WIN! xD

Also, love the choice of the mummy!shoe.
aimsleydale
May. 9th, 2010 04:45 am (UTC)
Thank you! The mummy shoe has a special place in my heart, lol.
bradcpu
May. 8th, 2010 07:06 pm (UTC)
Triumphant return!!! I squeed so loud when I saw this on my flist today!

SPOONING CATS FTW. Seriously.
aimsleydale
May. 9th, 2010 04:49 am (UTC)
HAHA LOL I'M BACK BABY! *ba-zing!* :P Thanks :D :D
reallyally
May. 8th, 2010 07:16 pm (UTC)
LMAO OMG.

I think you outdid yourself on this one. XD
aimsleydale
May. 9th, 2010 04:50 am (UTC)
Thank you :D
mort_aux_vaches
May. 8th, 2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
heee I had to come back to add OMG K/C kitties! ♥ x 10000

aimsleydale
May. 9th, 2010 04:51 am (UTC)
Haha thank you!! K/C is always love :)
pirateygoodness
May. 8th, 2010 08:36 pm (UTC)
THIS PLEASES ME EVER SO.
aimsleydale
May. 9th, 2010 04:52 am (UTC)
VERY GLAD TO PLEASE :D
f3iv3lin3
May. 8th, 2010 08:58 pm (UTC)
LOLOL AWESOME SHIT ONCE AGAIN! THANKS FOR THE GIGGLES AND AWWWW THSOE CATS SO CUTE XD
aimsleydale
May. 9th, 2010 04:52 am (UTC)
THANK YOU :D :D
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 62 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

CJ: Windy City
aimsleydale
I wanted to be a pirate.

Latest Month

September 2011
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow